Vorwort
    Begleittexte
    Pflanzenliste
    Blättern
    Material
    Impressum


Band Wiesbaden I

Die Arten im Band Wiesbaden I, zusammengestellt nach Familien nach der Ordnung des Bandes:

Typhaceae (Rohrkolbengewächse) :

Typha latifolia L. (Breitblättriger Rohrkolben)
Typha angustifolia L. (Schmalblättriger Rohrkolben)
Sparganium erectum L. (Aufrechter Igelkolben)
Sparganium emersum Rehmann (Einfacher Igelkolben)
Sparganium natans L. (Zwerg-Igelkolben)


Potamogetonaceae (Laichkrautgewächse) :

Zannichellia palustris L. (Sumpf-Teichfaden)
Potamogeton gramineus L. (Gras-Laichkraut)
Potamogeton natans L. (Schwimmendes Laichkraut)
Potamogeton lucens L. (Spiegelndes Laichkraut)
Potamogeton perfoliatus L. (Durchwachsenes Laichkraut)
Potamogeton pusillus L. (Zwerg-Laichkraut)
Potamogeton crispus L. (Krauses Laichkraut)
Potamogeton pectinatus L. (Kamm-Laichkraut)
Potamogeton obtusifolius Mertens & W.D.J.Koch (Stumpfblättriges Laichkraut)
Groenlandia densa (L.) Fourreau (Dichtes Laichkraut)


Hydrocharitaceae (Froschbi▀gewächse) :

Najas marina L. (Großes Nixenkraut)
Najas minor Allioni (Kleines Nixenkraut)


Juncaginaceae (Dreizackgewächse) :

Triglochin maritima L. (Salz-Dreizack)
Triglochin palustris L. (Sumpf-Dreizack)


Alismataceae (Froschlöffelgewächse) :

Alisma plantago-aquatica L. (Gewöhnlicher Froschlöffel)
Sagittaria sagittifolia L. (Gewöhnliches Pfeilkraut)


Butomaceae (Schwanenblumengewächse  ) :

Butomus umbellatus L. (Schwanenblume)


Hydrocharitaceae (Froschbißgewächse ) :

Elodea canadensis Michaux (Kanadische Wasserpest)
Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L. (Europäischer Froschbiss)


Poaceae / Gramineae (Süßgräser) :

Lolium perenne L. (Ausdauernder Lolch)
Lolium multiflorum Lamarck (Vielblütiger Lolch)
Lolium temulentum L. (Taumel-Lolch)
Hordelymus europaeus (L.) C.O.Harz (Waldgerste)
Hordeum secalinum Schreber (Roggen-Gerste)
Hordeum murinum L. (Mäuse-Gerste)
Elymus repens (L.) F.W.Gould (Gewöhnliche Quecke)
Elymus caninus (L.) L. (Hunds-Quecke)
Briza media L. (Gewöhnliches Zittergras)
Bromus secalinus L. (Roggen-Trespe)
Bromus arvensis L. (Acker-Trespe)
Bromus japonicus Thunberg (Japanische Trespe)
Bromus hordeaceus L. (Weiche Trespe)
Bromus racemosus L. (Trauben-Trespe)
Bromus inermis Leysser (Wehrlose Trespe)
Bromus erectus Hudson (Aufrechte Trespe)
Bromus tectorum L. (Dach-Trespe)
Bromus sterilis L. (Taube Trespe)
Cynosurus cristatus L. (Wiesen-Kammgras)
Dactylis glomerata L. (Wiesen-Knäuelgras)
Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C.Gmelin (Mäuseschwanz-Federschwingel)
Festuca rubra L. (Rot-Schwingel)
Festuca ovina L. (Schaf-Schwingel)
Festuca gigantea (L.) Villars (Riesen-Schwingel)
Festuca arundinacea Schreber (Rohr-Schwingel)
Festuca pratensis Hudson (Wiesen-Schwingel)
Festuca altissima Allioni (Wald-Schwingel)
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Hudson) Palisot de Beauvois (Wald-Zwenke)
Brachypodium pinnatum (L.) Palisot de Beauvois (Fieder-Zwenke)
Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench (Gewöhnliches Pfeifengras)
Glyceria maxima (C.J.Hartman) O.R.Holmberg (Wasser-Schwaden)
Glyceria fluitans (L.) R.Brown (Flutender Schwaden)
Glyceria notata F.F.Chevallier (Falt-Schwaden)
Sclerochloa dura (L.) Palisot de Beauvois (Hartgras)
Poa chaixii Villars (Wald-Rispengras)
Poa compressa L. (Platthalm-Rispengras)
Poa badensis Willdenow (Badener Rispengras)
Poa bulbosa L. (Knolliges Rispengras)
Poa annua L. (Einjähriges Rispengras)
Poa trivialis L. (Gewöhnliches Rispengras)
Poa trivialis L. (Gewöhnliches Rispengras)
Poa pratensis L. (Wiesen-Rispengras)
Poa nemoralis L. (Hain-Rispengras)
Eragrostis minor Host (Kleines Liebesgras)
Eragrostis cilianensis (Allioni) Janchen (Großes Liebesgras)
Phragmites australis (Cavanilles) Steudel (Gewöhnliches Schilf)
Corynephorus canescens (L.) Palisot de Beauvois (Gewöhnliches Silbergras)
Helictotrichon pubescens (Hudson) Pilger (Flaumiger Wiesenhafer)
Helictotrichon pratense (L.) Besser (Echter Wiesenhafer)
Avena fatua L. (Flughafer)
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) J.S.Presl & K.B.Presl (Glatthafer)
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) J.S.Presl & K.B.Presl (Glatthafer)
Holcus lanatus L. (Wolliges Honiggras)
Holcus mollis L. (Weiches Honiggras)
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) Palisot de Beauvois (Rasen-Schmiele)
Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trinius (Draht-Schmiele)
Trisetum flavescens (L.) Palisot de Beauvois (Gewöhnlicher Goldhafer)
Aira caryophyllea L. (Nelken-Haferschmiele)
Aira praecox L. (Frühe Haferschmiele)
Koeleria macrantha (Ledebour) J.A.Schultes (Zierliches Schillergras)
Koeleria glauca (Sprengel) de Candolle (Blaugraues Schillergras)
Danthonia decumbens (L.) de Candolle (Gewöhnlicher Dreizahn)
Melica ciliata L. (Wimper-Perlgras)
Melica nutans L. (Nickendes Perlgras)
Melica uniflora Retzius (Einblütiges Perlgras)
Calamagrostis epigejos (L.) A.W.Roth (Land-Reitgras)
Agrostis vinealis Schreber (Sand-Straußgras)
Agrostis capillaris L. (Rotes Straußgras)
Agrostis canina L. (Sumpf-Straußgras)
Apera spica-venti (L.) Palisot de Beauvois (Gewöhnlicher Windhalm)
Mibora minima (L.) Desvaux (Zwerggras)
Alopecurus pratensis L. (Wiesen-Fuchsschwanz)
Alopecurus myosuroides Hudson (Acker-Fuchsschwanz)
Alopecurus aequalis Sobolewsky (Roter Fuchsschwanz)
Alopecurus geniculatus L. (Knick-Fuchsschwanz)
Phleum paniculatum Hudson (Rispen-Lieschgras)
Phleum arenarium L. (Sand-Lieschgras)
Phleum phleoides (L.) H.Karsten (Steppen-Lieschgras)
Phleum pratense L. (Wiesen-Lieschgras)
Nardus stricta L. (Borstgras)
Nardus stricta L. (Borstgras)
Milium effusum L. (Wald-Flattergras)
Stipa pennata L. (Echtes Federgras)
Stipa capillata L. (Haar-Pfriemengras)
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Persoon (Gewöhnliches Hundszahngras)
Setaria pumila (Poiret) Roemer & J.A.Schultes (Fuchsrote Borstenhirse)
Setaria viridis (L.) Palisot de Beauvois (Grüne Borstenhirse)
Setaria verticillata (L.) Palisot de Beauvois (Quirlige Borstenhirse)
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scopoli (Blutrote Fingerhirse)
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) Palisot de Beauvois (Gewöhnliche Hühnerhirse)
Bothriochloa ischoemum (L.) Y.L.Keng (Gewöhnliches Bartgras)
Anthoxanthum odoratum L. (Gewöhnliches Ruchgras)
Phalaris arundinacea L. (Rohr-Glanzgras)
Leersia oryzoides (L.) Swartz (Queckenreis)


Cyperaceae (Sauergräser) :

Carex pulicaris L. (Floh-Segge)
Carex davalliana J.E.Smith (Torf-Segge)
Carex praecox Schreber (Frühe Segge)
Carex praecox Schreber (Frühe Segge)
Carex leporina L. (Hasen-Segge)
Carex remota L. (Winkel-Segge)
Carex canescens L. (Grau-Segge)
Carex vulpina L. / Carex otrubae Podpera (Fuchs-Segge / Hain-Segge)
Carex paniculata L. (Rispen-Segge)
Carex diandra Schrank (Draht-Segge)
Carex muricata L. / Carex spicata Hudson (Sparrige Segge / Dichtährige Segge)
Carex disticha Hudson (Kamm-Segge)
Carex hirta L. (Behaarte Segge)
Carex riparia Curtis (Ufer-Segge)
Carex vesicaria L. (Blasen-Segge)
Carex acutiformis Ehrhart (Sumpf-Segge)
Carex hostiana de Candolle (Saum-Segge)
Carex sylvatica Hudson (Wald-Segge)
Carex flava L. (Gelb-Segge)
Carex hordeistichos Villars (Gersten-Segge)
Carex acuta L. (Schlank-Segge)
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard (Wiesen-Segge)
Carex pallescens L. (Bleich-Segge)
Carex panicea L. (Hirse-Segge)
Carex elata Allioni (Steif-Segge)
Carex hartmaniorum A.A.Cajander (Hartmans Segge)
Carex supina Wahlenberg (Steppen-Segge)
Carex humilis Leysser (Zwerg-Segge)
Carex flacca Schreber (Blaugrüne Segge)
Carex ornithopoda Willdenow (Vogelfuß-Segge)
Carex echinata J.A.Murray (Igel-Segge)
Carex digitata L. (Finger-Segge)
Carex caryophyllea Latourrette (Frühlings-Segge)
Carex ericetorum Pollich (Heide-Segge)
Carex umbrosa Host (Schatten-Segge)
Carex rostrata J.S.Stokes (Schnabel-Segge)
Carex tomentosa L. (Filz-Segge)
Carex pilulifera L. (Pillen-Segge)
Cyperus flavescens L. (Gelbliches Zypergras)
Cyperus fuscus L. (Braunes Zypergras)
Schoenus nigricans L. (Schwarzes Kopfried)
Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe (Breitblättriges Wollgras)
Eriophorum angustifolium Honckeny (Schmalblättriges Wollgras)
Rhynchospora alba (L.) Vahl (Weißes Schnabelried)
Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roemer & J.A.Schultes (Nadelsimse)
Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roemer & J.A.Schultes (Echte Sumpfsimse)
Eleocharis quinqueflora (F.X.Hartmann) O.K.A.Schwarz (Wenigblütige Sumpfsimse)
Isolepis setacea (L.) R.Brown (Borstige Schuppensimse)
Schoenoplectus lacustris (L.) Palla (Gewöhnliche Teichsimse)
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C.Gmelin) Palla (Salz-Teichsimse)
Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla (Gewöhnliche Strandsimse)
Blysmus compressus (L.) Link (Platthalm-Quellried)
Scirpus sylvaticus L. (Wald-Simse)


Araceae (Aronstabgewächse ) :

Arum maculatum L. (Gefleckter Aronstab)
Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleiden (Vielwurzlige Teichlinse)
Lemna minor L. (Kleine Wasserlinse)
Lemna trisulca L. (Dreifurchige Wasserlinse)
Lemna gibba L. (Bucklige Wasserlinse)


Juncaceae (Binsengewächse) :

Juncus inflexus L. (Blaugrüne Binse)
Juncus conglomeratus L. (Knäuel-Binse)
Juncus effusus L. (Flatter-Binse)
Juncus subnodulosus Schrank (Knoten-Binse)
Juncus squarrosus L. (Sparrige Binse)
Juncus tenuis Willdenow (Zarte Binse)
Juncus compressus Jacquin (Platthalm-Binse)
Juncus gerardi Loiseleur (Salz-Binse)
Juncus bufonius L. (Kröten-Binse)
Juncus tenageia L. fil. (Sand-Binse)
Juncus bulbosus L. (Zwiebel-Binse)
Juncus capitatus Weigel (Kopf-Binse)
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Chaix (Gebirgs-Binse)
Juncus articulatus L. (Glieder-Binse)
Luzula pilosa (L.) Willdenow (Behaarte Hainsimse)
Luzula forsteri (J.E.Smith) de Candolle (Forsters Hainsimse)
Luzula luzuloides (Lamarck) Dandy & Wilmott (Weiße Hainsimse)
Luzula sylvatica (Hudson) Gaudin (Wald-Hainsimse)
Luzula campestris (L.) de Candolle (Gewöhnliche Hainsimse)


Colchiaceae (Zeitlosengewächse) :

Colchicum autumnale L. (Herbst-Zeitlose)


Liliaceae (Liliengewächse) :

Lilium martagon L. (Türkenbund-Lilie)
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker Gawler (Wald-Goldstern)
Gagea villosa (Bieberstein) Sweet (Acker-Goldstern)
Gagea pratensis (Persoon) Dumortier (Wiesen-Goldstern)
Tulipa sylvestris L. (Wilde Tulpe)
Tulipa sylvestris L. (Wilde Tulpe)


Amaryllidaceae (Narzissengewächse) :

Allium angulosum L. (Kanten-Lauch)
Allium vineale L. (Weinberg-Lauch)
Allium lusitanicum Lamarck (Berg-Lauch)
Allium rotundum L. (Runder Lauch)
Allium scorodoprasum L. (Schlangen-Lauch)
Allium oleraceum L. (Ross-Lauch)
Allium sphaerocephalon L. (Kopf-Lauch)
Allium ursinum L. (Bär-Lauch)


Asparagaceae (Spargelgewächse) :

Scilla bifolia L. (Zweiblättriger Blaustern)
Ornithogalum umbellatum L. (Dolden-Milchstern)
Ornithogalum boucheanum (Kunth) Ascherson (Bouchés Milchstern)
Ornithogalum nutans L. (Nickender Milchstern)
Ornithogalum nutans L. (Nickender Milchstern)
Anthericum liliago L. (Trauben-Graslilie)
Anthericum ramosum L. (Ästige Graslilie)
Muscari comosum (L.) Miller (Schopfiges Träubel)
Muscari neglectum Tenore (Übersehenes Träubel)
Muscari botryoides (L.) Miller (Kleines Träubel)


Melanthiaceae (Germergewächse) :

Paris quadrifolia L. (Einbeere)


Asparagaceae (Spargelgewächse) :

Polygonatum odoratum (Miller) Druce (Duftende Weißwurz)
Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) Allioni (Vielblütige Weißwurz)
Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) Allioni (Quirl-Weißwurz)
Convallaria majalis L. (Maiglöckchen)
Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W.Schmidt (Zweiblättrige Schattenblume)
Asparagus officinalis L. (Gemüse-Spargel)


Amaryllidaceae (Narzissengewächse) :

Leucojum vernum L. (Märzenbecher)


Orchidaceae (Orchideengewächse) :

Orchis purpurea Hudson (Purpur-Knabenkraut)
Orchis purpurea Hudson (Purpur-Knabenkraut)
Orchis militaris L. (Helm-Knabenkraut)
Orchis coriophora L. (Wanzen-Knabenkraut)
Orchis ustulata L. (Brand-Knabenkraut)
Orchis palustris Jacquin (Sumpf-Knabenkraut)
Orchis morio L. (Kleines Knabenkraut)
Dactylorhiza majalis (Reichenbach) Hunt & Summerhayes (Breitblättriges Fingerknabenkraut)
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó (Holunder- Fingerknabenkraut)
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó (Fleischrotes Fingerknabenkraut)
Orchis mascula (L.) L. (Stattliches Knabenkraut)
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó (Geflecktes Fingerknabenkraut)
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R.Brown (Große Händelwurz)
Pseudorchis albida (L.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (Gewöhnliche Weißzunge)
Coeloglossum viride (L.) C.J.Hartman (Grüne Hohlzunge)
Ophrys sphegodes Miller (Spinnen-Ragwurz)
Ophrys holoserica (N.L.Burman) Greuter (Hummel-Ragwurz)
Ophrys insectifera L. (Fliegen-Ragwurz)
Ophrys apifera Hudson (Bienen-Ragwurz)
Ophrys holoserica (N.L.Burman) Greuter (Hummel-Ragwurz)
Goodyera repens (L.) R.Brown (Kriechendes Netzblatt)
Platanthera bifolia (L.) L.C.Richard (Weiße Waldhyazinthe)
Coeloglossum viride (L.) C.J.Hartman (Grüne Hohlzunge)
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) L.C.Richard (Nestwurz)
Herminium monorchis (L.) R.Brown (Einknollige Honigorchis)
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) K.Fritsch (Schwertblättriges Waldvöglein)
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) L.C.Richard (Rotes Waldvöglein)
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) L.C.Richard (Rotes Waldvöglein)
Cephalanthera damasonium (Miller) Druce (Weißes Waldvöglein)
Listera ovata (L.) R.Brown (Großes Zweiblatt)
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz (Breitblättrige Ständelwurz)
Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz (Sumpf-Ständelwurz)
Epipactis atrorubens (G.F.Hoffmann) Besser (Rotbraune Ständelwurz)
Epipactis purpurata J.E.Smith (Violette Ständelwurz)
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) F.F.Chevallier (Herbst-Wendelorchis)



© Museum Wiesbaden, Sylvain Hodvina, Felix Grimm 2011